DEEP MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
Ghaziabad

  • Admissions open for session 2023-24.

Transport

Students can avail the school transport, subject to availability of seats. Parents should consult transport in-charge for necessary details. Bus facility is not mandatory.

Transport Incharge Subedar Major  Mukesh Kumar Tyagi : 9953026259

DEEP MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL, RAMPRASTHA, GHAZIABAD SCHOOL BUS ROUTE TIMINGS

Note: All the timings are tentative

Bus No-01

Driver’s Name :Mr. Ranbeer

Mobile Number :9899674130

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Devi Dayal

6.05 am

 

Lagpat Nagar

6.10 am

 

Rajendra Nagar

6.20 am

 

Shivchowk

6.30 am

 

Shalimar Garden

6.35 am

7.50 am

Shalimar Garden

 

7.55 am

ShivChowk

 

8.05 am

Lohia Park

 

8.10 am

Devi Dayal

 

8.15 am

Rajendra Nagar

 

8.20 am

Lajpat Nagar

 

8.25 am

MohanNagar

 

8.30 am

Bus No-02

Driver’s Name: Mr. Glory

Mobile Number: 9868406797

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Kaushambi

6.20 am

7.35 am

Seemant Vihar

6.35 am

 

Vaishali Sec-3

6.40 am

 

Vaishali sec-4

6.45 am

 

Vaishali Sec 05

 

8.00 am

Vaishali sec-4

 

8.10 am

Note: All the timings are tentative

Bus No-03

Driver’s Name: Mr. Rajan

Mobile No. 9868635612

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch)

Lagpat Nagar

6.00 am

MMX Mall,MohanNagar

6.10 am

Parshv Nath Paradise

6.15 am

Hindon Air force

6.20 am

Mevar,Vasundhara sec 2,3,4

6.20 am

Vasundhara sec 5,6,9,

6.30 am

Bus No-04

Driver’s Name: Mr.Ramesh

Mobile No. – 9643090126

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Loni Raod

6.05 am

7.30 am

Sahadra

6.10 am

7.40 am

Mansarovar Park

6.15 am

7.50 am

Yamuna Vihar

 

8.00 am

Loni Road Gol Chakkar

6.25 am

8.10 am

Durgapuri

6.30 am

8.30 am

Bus No-05

Driver’s Name: Mr.Gopal

Mobile No. 9968105030

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Shakti khand/Indirapuram

6:05 am

7:55 am

DPS Indirapuram

6:05 am

7:55 am

Rail Vihar

6:10 am

 

Nitikhand

6:10 am

8:00 am

Shipra Suncity

6:10 am

8:00 am

Indirapuram Public School

6:20 am

8:05 am

Vaishali sec. 4,5

6:30 am

8:10 am

Brij Vihar

 

8:30 am

Note: All the timings are tentative

Bus No-06

Driver’s Name :Mr. Surender

Mobile Number – 9968179255

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Vaishali sec-9

6.20 am

 

Vaishali Sec-3

6.30 am

 

Vaishali sec-5, Ramprasth Green

6.35 am

 

Vaishali sec-4

6.40 am

 

Brij Vihar

6.45 am

 

Jaipuria school

 

7.55 am

Vasundhara Sec 1,2,3

 

8.10 am

Vasundhara Sec-4,6,9

 

8.15 am

Vasundhara Mother Dairy

 

8.20 am

Vaishali Sec 6,9,11,14,13,15,16

 

8.30 am

Bus No-07

Driver’s Name: Mr.Samuel

Mobile number: 9891349196

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Patparganj

6:15 am

7:30 am

A V B public School

6:20 am

7:35 am

Manglam Hospital

6:20 am

7:45 am

Lakshmi Nagar red light

6:25 am

7:55 am

Fire brigade

6:30 am

8:00 am

Preet Vihar Ratnakari mode

6:35 am

8:20 am

Note: All the timings are tentative

Bus No-08

Driver’s Name : Mr. Vinod

Mobile No. 9911852872

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Shahadra

5:55 am

7:50 am

Bihari Colony

6:05 am

7:55 am

Radhepuri Geeta Colony

6:10 am

 

Krishna Nagar

6:15 am

7.30 am

Viswas Nagar Vivek Vihar

6:25 am

8:10 am

Jhilmil, Arwachin School

6:35 am

8:20 am

Vivek Vihar P5

6:40 am

8:30 am

Jhilmil Ram Mandir

6:45

8:40 am

Arwachin School

6:45

8:10 am

Bus No-09

Driver’s Name: Mr. Vinod Tyagi

Mobile No.: 9313800571

Bus Stoppage Time (Senior Branch)

Vasundhara Sec. 14

6:00 am

Vasundhara Sec 15

6:15 am

Vasundhara Sec 16

6:20 am

Vasundhara Sec17

6:25 am

Vasundhara Sec 18

6:35 am

Bus No-10

Driver’s Name:Mr Ajay

Mobile No.: 9540925386

Bus Stoppage Time (Senior Branch)

Vasundhara Sec11

6:10 am

Vasundhara Sec14

6:15 am

Vasundhara Sec17

6:20 am

Vasundhara Sec18

6:25 am

Vaishali Sec9

6:30 am

Students can avail the school transport, subject to availability of seats. Parents should consult transport in-charge for necessary details. Bus facility is not mandatory.

Transport Incharge Subedar Major Mukesh Kumar Tyagi : 9953026259

DEEP MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL, RAMPRASTHA, GHAZIABAD SCHOOL BUS ROUTE TIMINGS

Note: All the timings are tentative

Bus No-01

Driver’s Name :Mr. Ranbeer

Mobile Number :9899674130

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Devi Dayal

6.05 am

 

Lagpat Nagar

6.10 am

 

Rajendra Nagar

6.20 am

 

Shivchowk

6.30 am

 

Shalimar Garden

6.35 am

7.50 am

Shalimar Garden

 

7.55 am

ShivChowk

 

8.05 am

Lohia Park

 

8.10 am

Devi Dayal

 

8.15 am

Rajendra Nagar

 

8.20 am

Lajpat Nagar

 

8.25 am

MohanNagar

 

8.30 am

Bus No-02

Driver’s Name: Mr. Glory

Mobile Number: 9868406797

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Kaushambi

6.20 am

7.35 am

Seemant Vihar

6.35 am

 

Vaishali Sec-3

6.40 am

 

Vaishali sec-4

6.45 am

 

Vaishali Sec 05

 

8.00 am

Vaishali sec-4

 

8.10 am

Note: All the timings are tentative

Bus No-03

Driver’s Name: Mr. Rajan

Mobile No. 9868635612

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch)

Lagpat Nagar

6.00 am

MMX Mall,MohanNagar

6.10 am

Parshv Nath Paradise

6.15 am

Hindon Air force

6.20 am

Mevar,Vasundhara sec 2,3,4

6.20 am

Vasundhara sec 5,6,9,

6.30 am

Bus No-04

Driver’s Name: Mr.Ramesh

Mobile No. – 9643090126

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Loni Raod

6.05 am

7.30 am

Sahadra

6.10 am

7.40 am

Mansarovar Park

6.15 am

7.50 am

Yamuna Vihar

 

8.00 am

Loni Road Gol Chakkar

6.25 am

8.10 am

Durgapuri

6.30 am

8.30 am

Bus No-05

Driver’s Name: Mr.Gopal

Mobile No. 9968105030

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Shakti khand/Indirapuram

6:05 am

7:55 am

DPS Indirapuram

6:05 am

7:55 am

Rail Vihar

6:10 am

 

Nitikhand

6:10 am

8:00 am

Shipra Suncity

6:10 am

8:00 am

Indirapuram Public School

6:20 am

8:05 am

Vaishali sec. 4,5

6:30 am

8:10 am

Brij Vihar

 

8:30 am

Note: All the timings are tentative

Bus No-06

Driver’s Name :Mr. Surender

Mobile Number – 9968179255

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Vaishali sec-9

6.20 am

 

Vaishali Sec-3

6.30 am

 

Vaishali sec-5, Ramprasth Green

6.35 am

 

Vaishali sec-4

6.40 am

 

Brij Vihar

6.45 am

 

Jaipuria school

 

7.55 am

Vasundhara Sec 1,2,3

 

8.10 am

Vasundhara Sec-4,6,9

 

8.15 am

Vasundhara Mother Dairy

 

8.20 am

Vaishali Sec 6,9,11,14,13,15,16

 

8.30 am

Bus No-07

Driver’s Name: Mr.Samuel

Mobile number: 9891349196

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Patparganj

6:15 am

7:30 am

A V B public School

6:20 am

7:35 am

Manglam Hospital

6:20 am

7:45 am

Lakshmi Nagar red light

6:25 am

7:55 am

Fire brigade

6:30 am

8:00 am

Preet Vihar Ratnakari mode

6:35 am

8:20 am

Note: All the timings are tentative

Bus No-08

Driver’s Name : Mr. Vinod

Mobile No. 9911852872

Bus Stoppage Timing(Senior Branch) Timing(Junior Branch)

Shahadra

5:55 am

7:50 am

Bihari Colony

6:05 am

7:55 am

Radhepuri Geeta Colony

6:10 am

 

Krishna Nagar

6:15 am

7.30 am

Viswas Nagar Vivek Vihar

6:25 am

8:10 am

Jhilmil, Arwachin School

6:35 am

8:20 am

Vivek Vihar P5

6:40 am

8:30 am

Jhilmil Ram Mandir

6:45

8:40 am

Arwachin School

6:45

8:10 am

Bus No-09

Driver’s Name: Mr. Vinod Tyagi

Mobile No.: 9313800571

Bus Stoppage Time (Senior Branch)

Vasundhara Sec. 14

6:00 am

Vasundhara Sec 15

6:15 am

Vasundhara Sec 16

6:20 am

Vasundhara Sec17

6:25 am

Vasundhara Sec 18

6:35 am

Bus No-10

Driver’s Name:Mr Ajay

Mobile No.: 9540925386

Bus Stoppage Time (Senior Branch)

Vasundhara Sec11

6:10 am

Vasundhara Sec14

6:15 am

Vasundhara Sec17

6:20 am

Vasundhara Sec18

6:25 am

Vaishali Sec9

6:30 am