A Day-Cum Residential, Senior Secondary School, Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi.

NEWS UPDATE

Deeparian family congratulates

AISSCE

Humanities Topper:

MEGHA MAHAJAN 96.6%

Commerce Topper:

YASH AGGARWAL 96.2%

Science Topper:

YASHASVEE GOEL 94.8%

100% Marks in Economics

BITTU AGRAWAL

PARAS BAWEJAL

100% Marks in English

YASHASVEE GOEL

G. PREETHI



AISSE

School Topper:

VANSHIKA JAIN 95.6%

Tanmay Tripathi 95.2%

Samiksha Agarwal 95.0%

100% Marks in S.St

SHREE HARI SINGH

ADDRESS

Ramprastha

Near I.S.B.T

Railway & Metro station

Anand Vihar

New Delhi

deepmemorial1988@gmail.com

0120 2641065, 4111343
LOCATION

AISSCE: 2014 - 15

Class XII Toppers

STREAM WISE TOPPERS

S.No STREAM NAME %
1 English RUPAL SHARMA 97
2 Maths
  • NATASHA SINGH
  • ADYA JHA
  • HIMANSHU AGRAWAL
  • BHANU PRAKASH JOSHI
  • RAJAT MITTAL
  • TUSHAR GUPTA
  • KARTIK AGGARWAL
  • SOHAIL KHAN
  • DIVYA GUPTA
  • YENGKHOM ABHISHEK SINGH
  • PRIYANKA SAINI
  • AKARSH VAIBHAV
95
3 Physics
  • ADYA JHA
  • NATASHA SINGH
  • TUSHAR GUPTA
95
4 Chemistry
  • BHANU PRAKASH JOSHI
97
5 Biology
  • ANKIT YADAV
  • RITESH YADAV
95
6 Computer Science
  • ADYA JHA
  • HIMANSHU AGRAWAL
97
7 Phy. Education
  • ANKIT YADAV
  • DEEPIKA SAINI
97
8 Economics
  • KESHAV AGGARWAL
  • ANKUSH PANDEY
  • MANPREET KAUR
  • TANYA PANDEY
  • DHANVANTI SINGH
  • ANURAG CHANDRA
  • ISHITA GUPTA
  • MAYANK NEGI
  • MUSKAN GOEL
  • BHAVYA AGGARWAL
  • KRISHN KUMAR UPADHYAY
95
9 Business Studies
  • KRISHN KUMAR UPADHYAY
99
10 Accountancy
  • KESHAV AGGARWAL
  • ISHITA GUPTA
  • MUSKAN GOEL
95
11 Informatics Practices
  • RACHITA RANA
84
12 Hindi
  • REENA SINGH
84
13 History-27
  • KRISHN KUMAR UPADHYAY
  • RUPAL SHARMA
95
14 Political Science28
  • KRISHN KUMAR UPADHYAY
99
15 Psychology
  • KRISHN KUMAR UPADHYAY
  • RUPAL SHARMA
  • DIVYA GUPTA
100
16 Legal Studies
  • RUPAL SHARMA
100

Session-2013-14

Class X Toppers with 10 CGPA

S.No NAME
1 Sri Atendra Singh
2 Yash Yadav
3 Arunima Mitra
4 Shubhangi Pandey
5 Mahima Gupta
6 Shrishti Aggarwal
7 Shefali Sharma
8 Vanshaj Goel
9 Naman Jain

Class XII Toppers

STREAM WISE TOPPERS

S.No STREAM NAME %
1 Science Namrata Raina 95
2 Commerce Adarsh Goyal 95.8
3 Humanities Sonali Khanna 95.4

HIGHEST SCORERS

S.No NAME SUBJECT
1 Adarsh Goyal English (97), Economics (97), Accountancy (94), Physical Education (99)
2 Vrinda Paleri Chemistry (95), Maths (97), Physical Education (99)
3 Ayush Deshraj Chemistry (95), Computer Science (93)
4 Namrata Raina Chemistry (95), Biology (99)
5 Madhuri Sharma Chemistry (95), Computer Science (93)
6 Sonali Khanna History (97), Political Science (98)
7 TD. Adarsh Physics (97)
8 Rajeev Rajesh Rai Chemistry (95)
9 Darwin Chemistry (95)
10 Vibhu Jain Business Studies (97)
11 Sanchi Vijan Informatic Practices (91)
12 Sachin Yadav Physical Education (99)
13 Vishnu Paleri Psychology (97)
14 Vibhu Vishal Hindi (75)
ADDRESS

Ramprastha

Near I.S.B.T

Railway & Metro station

Anand Vihar

New Delhi

deepmemorial1988@gmail.com

0120 2641065, 4111343
LOCATION